home forms and downloads photo gallery contact Fall Ball
WNC T-Ball
WNC 2A
WNC 3A
WNC 4A
WNC JR League
Wooden Bat Senior League
WNC Softball
Fall Ball 2013
League Baseball Rules
Rain Out Hotline!
College Bound? Read this
Famous Quotes
Lost and Found
Equipment for sale




WNC 4A
4-A Contact information
Your 4A commissioner is Archie Griffin, phone 828-216-8688.

-----------

To get you team schedule, just click on your team name below!
Teams and Coaches
BENCH WARMERS Jason Kirkpatrick
BRAVES Chad Robekson
BULLS Scott McElreath
INDIANS Matt Berberick
MARLINS Scott Bumpus
METS Marcus Lumpkins
ORIOLES Jonathan Letterman
SCRAPPERS Michael Rouse
SEMINOLES Keith Owens
TIDE Daniel Young

CURRENT LEADERS

TIDE (10 out of 11)
SCRAPPERS (9 out of 11)
BENCH WARMERS (9 out of 11)
SEMINOLES (6 out of 12)
If WINS recorded, they appear as red
DATE DAY TIME HOME VS VISITOR PARK FIELD
: -

9-05 Thur 6:00 MARLINS - BULLS RLK D
9-06 Fri 6:00 BRAVES - SCRAPPERS RLK D
9-07 Sat 10:00 BULLS - BRAVES RLK D
9-07 Sat 12:00 SCRAPPERS - INDIANS RLK C
9-07 Sat 12:00 METS - TIDE RLK D
9-07 Sat 2:00 SEMINOLES - BENCH WARMERS RLK C
9-07 Sat 2:00 ORIOLES - MARLINS RLK D
9-09 Mon 6:00 BRAVES - MARLINS RLK D
9-10 Tue 6:00 TIDE - SEMINOLES RLK C
9-10 Tue 6:00 INDIANS - BULLS RLK D
9-12 Thur 6:00 SCRAPPERS - METS RLK D
9-13 Fri 6:00 BENCH WARMERS - ORIOLES RLK D
9-14 Sat 2:00 SEMINOLES - MARLINS RLK D
9-14 Sat 2:00 METS - ORIOLES RLK C
9-14 Sat 12:00 BENCH WARMERS - TIDE RLK D
9-14 Sat 12:00 BRAVES - INDIANS RLK C
9-14 Sat 10:00 BULLS - SCRAPPERS RLK D
9-14 : PICTURE - DAY
9-16 Mon 6:00 MARLINS - SCRAPPERS RLK D
9-17 Tue 6:00 TIDE - BULLS RLK C
9-17 Tue 6:00 BRAVES - BENCH WARMERS RLK D
9-19 Thur 6:00 SEMINOLES - METS RLK D
9-20 Fri 6:00 INDIANS - ORIOLES RLK D
9-21 Sat 10:00 SEMINOLES - BRAVES RLK D
9-21 Sat 12:00 METS - INDIANS RLK C
9-21 Sat 12:00 BULLS - ORIOLES RLK D
9-21 Sat 2:00 SCRAPPERS - TIDE RLK C
9-21 Sat 2:00 BENCH WARMERS - MARLINS RLK D
9-23 Mon 6:00 MARLINS - INDIANS RLK D
9-24 Tue 6:00 BENCH WARMERS - SCRAPPERS RLK D
9-24 Tue 6:00 METS - BRAVES RLK C
9-26 Thur 6:00 ORIOLES - TIDE RLK D
9-27 Fri 6:00 SEMINOLES - BULLS RLK D
9-28 Sat 2:00 MARLINS - METS RLK D
9-28 Sat 2:00 SCRAPPERS - ORIOLES RLK C
9-28 Sat 12:00 INDIANS - SEMINOLES RLK D
9-28 Sat 12:00 BULLS - BENCH WARMERS RLK C
9-28 Sat 10:00 BRAVES - TIDE RLK D
9-30 Mon 6:00 TIDE - MARLINS RLK D
10-01 Tue 6:00 METS - BULLS RLK C
10-01 Tue 6:00 ORIOLES - BRAVES RLK D
10-03 Thur 6:00 INDIANS - BENCH WARMERS RLK D
10-04 Fri 6:00 SCRAPPERS - SEMINOLES RLK D
10-05 Sat 2:00 SEMINOLES - ORIOLES RLK D
10-05 Sat 2:00 BENCH WARMERS - METS RLK C
10-05 Sat 12:00 TIDE - INDIANS RLK D
10-05 Sat 12:00 BRAVES - SCRAPPERS RLK C
10-05 Sat 10:00 MARLINS - BULLS RLK D
10-07 Mon 6:00 BULLS - BRAVES RLK D
10-08 Tue 6:00 INDIANS - SCRAPPERS RLK C
10-08 Tue 6:00 TIDE - METS RLK D
10-10 Thur 6:00 BENCH WARMERS - SEMINOLES RLK D
10-11 Fri 6:00 ORIOLES - MARLINS RLK D
10-12 Sat 2:00 ORIOLES - BENCH WARMERS RLK D
10-12 Sat 2:00 TIDE - SEMINOLES RLK C
10-12 Sat 12:00 SCRAPPERS - METS RLK D
10-12 Sat 12:00 MARLINS - BRAVES RLK C
10-12 Sat 10:00 BULLS - INDIANS RLK D
10-14 Mon 6:00 INDIANS - TIDE RLK D
10-15 Tue 6:00 METS - BENCH WARMERS RLK D
10-17 Thur 6:00 ORIOLES - SEMINOLES RLK C
10-19 : FIELD - DAY






home page | general contact